August 2018

Date KO H/A Competition Opposition Res Score Att Goal scorers Report
Wednesday 22nd 19:45 A League Eastbourne United W 6-0 Coltherd-Walls, Baker, Conner, Hagger, Earle, Hill report
Friday 31st 19:45 A League Eastbourne Borough L 1-2 50 Earle report

September 2018

Date KO H/A Competition Opposition Res Score Att Goal scorers Report
Monday 3rd 19:45 H League Eastbourne Town W 5-0 59 Earle, Bradley, Gilbert, Coltherd-Walls, Ambler report
Monday 10th 19:45 H League Hailsham Town W 9-0 87 Connor (3), Woolven (3), Davies, Taylor, Ambler report

October 2018

Date KO H/A Competition Opposition Res Score Att Goal scorers Report
Monday 1st 19:45 H League Little Common W 4-1 47 Ambler, Smith, Earle, Gilbert report
Thursday 11th 19:45 A League AFC Uckfield Town L 0-3 22 report
Monday 15th 19:45 H League Rottingdean Village D 1-1 67 Hill report
Monday 22nd 19:45 H Friendly – Mind Charity Cup Eastbourne Town L 0-2
Thursday 25th 19:45 A Challenge Cup R1 Broadbridge Heath W 5-0 Ambler (2), Smith, Earle, o.g. report

November 2018

Date KO H/A Competition Opposition Res Score Att Goal scorers Report
Thursday 15th 19:45 A SCFA Cup R2 Horsham YMCA L 1-6 40 Ambler report
Monday 19th 19:45 H Challenge Cup R2 Rottingdean Village W 5-1 33 Ambler (2), Earle, Taylor, Smith report
Monday 26th 19:45 A League Eastbourne Town L 0-1 28 report

December 2018

Date KO H/A Competition Opposition Res Score Att Goal scorers Report
Monday 3rd 19:45 H League Eastbourne United W 5-0 29 Martin, Jallow, Earle, Knight, Smith report
Wednesday 12th 19:45 A League Hailsham Town W 3-2 26 Ambler (2), Bradley report
Monday 17th 19:45 A SCFA Cup R3 Hastings United P-P

January 2019

Date KO H/A Competition Opposition Res Score Att Goal scorers Report
Monday 7th 19:45 A SCFA Cup QF Hastings United W 4-3 Ambler (2), Earle, McCarthy report
Monday 21st 19:45 H League Peacehaven & Telscombe W 2-0 44 Earle, Whitmore report
Friday 25th 20:00 A Challenge Cup R3 Eastbourne Borough W 2-1 Watson, Bradley report
Monday 28th 19:45 H SCFA Cup SF Selsey W 3-1 42 Connor (3) report

February 2019

Date KO H/A Competition Opposition Res Score Att Goal scorers Report
Monday 4th 19:45 H League AFC Uckfield P-P
Thursday 14th 19:45 A League Little Common W 9-1 20 Rhodes (2), Davies, Connor, Ambler, Earle, Todd, Gilligan, O.G. report
Monday 18th 19:45 A League Peacehaven & Telscombe D 3-3 Connor, Rhodes, Hill report

March 2019

Date KO H/A Competition Opposition Res Score Att Goal scorers Report
Monday 4th 19:45 A League Rottingdean Village
Wednesday 13th 19:15 N SCFA Cup Final Eastbourne Town
Monday 18th 19:45 H League Eastbourne Borough

April 2019

Date KO H/A Competition Opposition Res Score Att Goal scorers Report