August 2011

Date Competition Opposition Result Score
Fri 26th League Saltdean United Res (H) L 1-3

September 2011

Date Competition Opposition Result Score
Friday 2nd League Bexhill United Res (H) L 1-4
Saturday 10th League Little Common Res (A) D 1-1
Saturday 17th League Haywards Heath Res (H) W 2-0
Friday 23rd League Seaford Town Res (H) D 3-3

October 2011

Date Competition Opposition Result Score
Saturday 1st Reserve Cup R1 Chichester City Res (H) W H-W
Saturday 8th League Shoreham Res (A) L 2-3
Saturday 15th Vernon Wentworth R1 AFC Stanley (A) W 2-1 AET
Friday 21st League Little Common Res (H) D 3-3
Saturday 29th Reserve Cup R2 Steyning Town Res (H) W 2-0

November 2011

Date Competition Opposition Result Score
Saturday 5th Vernon Wentworth R2 Pagham Res (A) L 1-4 AET
Saturday 12th League AFC Uckfield Res (A) W 2-0
Saturday 19th League Southwick Res (A) W 3-2
Saturday 26th Reserve Cup R3 Rustington Res (H) W 2-0

December 2011

Date Competition Opposition Result Score
Saturday 3rd League Shoreham Res (H) W 3-1
Saturday 10th League Westfield Res (A) W 3-2
Saturday 17th League Steyning Town Res (H) L 0-2

January 2012

Date Competition Opposition Result Score
Saturday 7th League AFC Uckfield Res (H) W 4-2
Saturday 14th League Ringmer Res (A) D 2-2
Saturday 21st League Steyning Town Res (A) W 2-0
Saturday 28th Reserve Cup QF Eastbourne Town Res (A) W 4-2

February 2012

Date Competition Opposition Result Score
Saturday 4th League Southwick Res (H) L 1-2
Saturday 11th League Haywards Heath Res (A) P-P P-P
Saturday 18th League Westfield Res (H) D 1-1
Friday 24th League Saltdean United Res (A) A-A A-A
Tuesday 28th League Haywards Heath Res (A) W 4-3

March 2012

Date Competition Opposition Result Score
Saturday 3rd League Ringmer Res (H) D 2-2
Friday 9th League Seaford Town Res (A) W 3-0
Friday 16th Reserve Cup SF Hassocks Res (N) L 2-7
Wednesday 21st League Saltdean United Res (A) D 2-2
Saturday 24th League Bexhill United Res (A) L 4-5

Click on the score to view match report and line-up