July 2018

Date Competition Opposition Result Score
Sunday 29th Friendly Steyning Town (H) W 8-0

August 2018

Date Competition Opposition Result Score
Wednesday 8th Friendly Burgess Hill Town (H) W 5-1
Sunday 19th Friendly Hassocks (A) W 5-2
Sunday 26th FA Cup PQ Parkwood Rangers (H) W 6-3

September 2018

Date Competition Opposition Result Score
Sunday 2nd FA Cup 1QR Ashford (H) W 2-1
Sunday 9th League Eastbourne (A) W 2-1
Sunday 16th League Worthing (H) L 1-2
Sunday 23rd FA Cup 2QR Newbury (H) W 3-1
Sunday 30th League Bexhill (H) W 4-2

October 2018

Date Competition Opposition Result Score
Sunday 7th FA Cup 3QR AFC Bournemouth (H) L 0-8
Sunday 14th League Meridian (H) A-A
Sunday 21st League Bexhill (A) P-P
Sunday 28th League Lewes Foundation Squad (A) W 5-1

November 2018

Date Competition Opposition Result Score
Sunday 4th Lge Cup R1 Long Lane (A) W 8-1
Sunday 11th League Saltdean United (A) L 2-3
Sunday 18th League Worthing (A) D 2-2
Sunday 25th League Phoenix Sports (A) W 3-1

December 2018

Date Competition Opposition Result Score
Sunday 2nd Lge Cup R2 Herne Bay (A) P-P
Sunday 9th Lge Cup R2 Herne Bay (A) L 0-3
Sunday 16th County Cup Lewes (H) L 0-5

January 2019

Date Competition Opposition Result Score
Sunday 6th League Crawley Wasps Reserves (A) L 0-1
Sunday 13th League Crawley Wasps Reserves (H) L 1-4
Sunday 20th League Lewes Foundation Squad (H) L 0-2
Sunday 27th League Ashford (A) P-P

February 2019

Date Competition Opposition Result Score
Sunday 3rd League Meridian (A) P-P
Sunday 10th League Eastbourne (H) P-P
Sunday 17th League Ashford (H) W 5-1
Sunday 24th League Bexhill United (A)

March 2019

Date Competition Opposition Result Score
Sunday 3rd League Meridian (A)
Sunday 10th League Saltdean United (H)
Sunday 17th League Ashford (A)
Sunday 24th League Phoenix Sports (H)
Sunday 31st League Eastbourne (H)

April 2019

Date Competition Opposition Result Score

May 2019

Date Competition Opposition Result Score

Click on the score to view match report and line-up