July 2015

Date KO H/A Competition Opposition Res Score Att Goal scorers Report
Saturday 4th 13.00 A Friendly Ferring W 4-1 N/A Robinson, Connor (2), Walton report
Saturday 11th 14.00 N Friendly Mile Oak W 3-2 N/A Sidwell, Walton, Jallow report
Saturday 18th 13.30 H Friendly Molesey W 4-0 N/A Robinson, Rhodes (2), Jallow report
Tuesday 21st 19.45 H Friendly Little Common D 2-2 N/A Bunch, Connor report
Saturday 25th 14.00 H Friendly Sutton Common Rovers L 2-4 N/A Bunch, Robinson report
Friday 31st 19.30 A Friendly Peacehaven L 1-2 166 Robinson report

August 2015

Date KO H/A Competition Opposition Res Score Att Goal scorers Report
Tuesday 4th 19.45 H Friendly Steyning Town W 2-0 N/A Jallow, Walton report
Saturday 8th 15.00 H League Worthing United W 6-1 88 Sidwell, Knight, Walton, Connor, S Dartnall, Jallow report
Wednesday 12th 19.45 A League St Francis Rangers W 4-0 47 OG, Walton (2), L Robinson report
Saturday 15th 15.00 H League AFC Uckfield Town W 2-1 82 Walton, L Robinson report
Saturday 22nd 15.00 H League Horsham YMCA D 0-0 62 report
Saturday 29th 15.00 H PB Cup R2 St Francis Rangers W 7-4 54 Jallow, Bunch (2), Dryer (2), Davies, Walton report
Monday 31st 11.00 H League Hassocks W 4-0 82 Connor (2), L Robinson, Dryer report

September 2015

Date KO H/A Competition Opposition Res Score Att Goal scorers Report
Saturday 5th 15.00 H FA Vase 1QR Guildford City W 1-0 103 Sidwell report
Tuesday 8th 19.30 A League Hailsham Town W 4-1 92 Connor, Walton (2), OG report
Saturday 19th 15.00 A League Littlehampton Town W 2-1 70 L Robinson (2) report
Tuesday 22nd 19.45 H League Eastbourne United W 6-1 82 Jallow, L Robinson (4), Walton report
Saturday 26th 15.00 A League Lancing W 3-0 129 L Robinson, Jones, Dryer report
Tuesday 29th 19.45 H RUR Cup R2 AFC Uckfield Town W 2-0 65 Dryer, L Robinson report

October 2015

Date KO H/A Competition Opposition Res Score Att Goal scorers Report
Saturday 3rd 15.00 H FA Vase 2QR Broadbridge Heath W 3-2 72 Jallow, Rhodes, L Robinson report
Tuesday 6th 19.45 A Senior Cup R1 Shoreham W 3-2 52 Bunch, L Robinson (2) report
Saturday 10th 15.00 A League Broadbridge Heath W 2-1 47 L Robinson, Bunch report
Tuesday 13th 19.45 H PB Cup R3 Steyning Town W 2-1 52 Jallow, Knight report
Saturday 17th 15.00 H League Arundel W 4-2 53 Davies, Sidwell, L Robinson (2) report
Tuesday 20th 19.45 A League Eastbourne Town L 0-2 116 report
Saturday 24th 15.00 A League Pagham W 2-0 46 Bunch, L Robinson report
Saturday 31st 15.00 A FA Vase R1 Andover Town W 2-1 143 L Robinson (2) report

November 2015

Date KO H/A Competition Opposition Res Score Att Goal scorers Report
Tuesday 3rd 19.45 H RUR Cup R3 Oakwood W 4-1 37 Dryer, L Robinson, I Robinson (2) report
Saturday 7th 15.00 H League East Preston W 10-0 64 L Robinson (3), Jallow, Dryer (4), Bunch. Connor report
Tuesday 10th 19.45 H Senior Cup R2 Eastbourne Town L 2-4 74 Walton, Jallow report
Saturday 14th 15.00 H League Horsham L 1-3 214 OG report
Saturday 21st 15.00 H FA Vase R2 Camberley Town L 1-2 106 Bunch report
Saturday 28th 15.00 H League Chichester City L 2-3 52 Connor (2) report

December 2015

Date KO H/A Competition Opposition Res Score Att Goal scorers Report
Tuesday 1st 19.45 H RUR Cup R4 Haywards Heath W 2-1 79 Dryer, Davies report
Saturday 5th 15.00 A League Loxwood W 2-0 39 Jallow, Jones report
Saturday 12th 15.00 A League Worthing United W 8-0 58 Jallow, L Robinson (3), Dryer, Boddy, Woolven (2) report
Saturday 19th 15.00 H League St Francis Rangers W 10-1 59 L Robinson (3), Knight (2), Kneller (3), OG, Connor report
Monday 28th 11.00 A League Shoreham L 0-2 111 report

January 2016

Date KO H/A Competition Opposition Res Score Att Goal scorers Report
Saturday 9th 15.00 H League Hailsham Town W 10-0 104 Connor, L Robinson (6), Davies, Jallow, Woolven report
Saturday 16th 15.00 A League Horsham YMCA D 2-2 88 L Robinson (2) report
Saturday 23rd 15.00 H League Eastbourne Town L 2-3 243 Knight, Sidwell report
Tuesday 26th 19.15 N RUR Cup SF Broadbridge Heath W 2-1 106 Dryer, L Robinson report

February 2016

Date KO H/A Competition Opposition Res Score Att Goal scorers Report
Saturday 6th 15.00 A League Wick and Barnham United D 0-0 56 report
Tuesday 9th 19.45 A League Hassocks L 1-2 118 Woolven report
Saturday 20th 15.00 H League Lancing W 3-1 129 L Robinson, Jallow, Knight report
Saturday 27th 15.00 A League Eastbourne United W 2-0 104 L Robinson, Sidwell report

March 2016

Date KO H/A Competition Opposition Res Score Att Goal scorers Report
Tuesday 1st 19.45 H PB Cup QF AFC Uckfield Town W 4-1 74 Edwards, Dryer, L Robinson (2) report
Saturday 5th 15.00 A League Arundel W 4-1 34 Dryer, L Robinson (3) report
Tuesday 8th 19.45 H League Littlehampton Town L 0-1 37 report
Saturday 12th 15.00 H League Broadbridge Heath L 1-2 52 L Robinson report
Tuesday 15th 19.15 N RUR Cup F Chichester City W 4-2 219 Davies, L Robinson (3) report
Saturday 19th 15.00 H League Pagham W 3-1 72 L Robinson, Millis, Jallow report
Tuesday 22nd 19.45 A League AFC Uckfield Town W 7-1 40 L Robinson (2), Knight, Connor (2), Davies, Walton report
Saturday 26th 15.00 A League East Preston W 5-0 40 L Robinson, Connor (3), Walton report
Monday 28th 11.00 H League Shoreham W 4-0 64 Connor, L Robinson, OG, Walton report

April 2016

Date KO H/A Competition Opposition Res Score Att Goal scorers Report
Saturday 2nd 15.00 A League Horsham L 0-1 256 report
Tuesday 5th 19.45 N PB Cup SF Horsham W 2-1 168 L Robinson, Davies report
Saturday 9th 15.00 H League Wick and Barnham United W 2-1 72 Walton, Davies report
Saturday 16th 15.00 A League Chichester City L 0-4 95 report
Saturday 23rd 15.00 H League Loxwood W 2-0 L Robinson, Kneller report

May 2016

Date KO H/A Competition Opposition Res Score Att Goal scorers Report
Monday 2nd 11.00 N PB Cup F Lancing L 1-2 Connor report