July 2013

Date KO H/A Competition Opposition Res Score Att Goal scorers Report
Saturday 20th 15.00 H Friendly Tonbridge Angels W 4-1 Jallow (2), Robinson, Rouane report
Saturday 27th 15.00 H Friendly Cobham W 4-0 Robinson (2), Holmes, Goatcher report

August 2013

Date KO H/A Competition Opposition Res Score Att Goal scorers Report
Friday 2nd 19.45 A Friendly Peacehaven L 2-9 Probert, Jallow report
Tuesday 6th 19.45 H Friendly Hastings United L 0-1 report
Saturday 10th 15.00 A Division One Worthing United L 1-3 92 Probert report
Wednesday 14th 19.45 H Division One Rye United W 3-2 106 Probert, Goatcher (2) report
Saturday 17th 15.00 H John O’Hara Cup R2 AFC Uckfield W 3-0 72 Holmes, Goatcher, Robinson report
Saturday 24th 15.00 H Division One East Grinstead Town W 3-1 53 Jallow, Knight, Probert report
Monday 26th 11.00 A Division One St Francis Rangers L 0-2 68 Webber report
Saturday 31st 15.00 A Division One Ringmer W 2-1 51 Robinson (2) report

September 2013

Date KO H/A Competition Opposition Res Score Att Goal scorers Report
Saturday 7th 15.00 A FA Vase 1QR Horley Town W 6-2 Jallow, Knight (2), Gacias, Goatcher (2) report
Saturday 14th 15.00 H Division One Crowborough Athletic L 0-2 74 report
Tuesday 17th 19.45 A Division One Hassocks D 1-1 75 Robinson report
Saturday 21st 15.00 A FA Vase 2QR Southwick W 4-2 27 Rhodes (2), Jallow, Knight report
Tuesday 24th 19.45 A RUR Cup R1 Shoreham W 1-0 57 Robinson report
Saturday 28th 15.00 A Division One Selsey W 3-1 67 Goatcher, Knight, Jallow report

October 2013

Date KO H/A Competition Opposition Res Score Att Goal scorers Report
Saturday 5th 15.00 A Division One Horsham YMCA L 1-5 80 Altendorff report
Saturday 12th 15.00 A Division One Dorking Wanderers D 1-1 20 Markakis report
Wednesday 16th 19.45 H RUR Cup R2 Eastbourne United W 3-0 68 Rhodes, Robinson, Goatcher report
Saturday 19th 15.00 H FA Vase R1 Cove D 4-4 AET 69 Robinson, Goatcher, Manton, Probert report
Saturday 26th 15.00 H Division One Lingfield W 4-1 71 Probert, Goatcher (2), Knight report

November 2013

Date KO H/A Competition Opposition Res Score Att Goal scorers Report
Saturday 2nd 15.00 A Division One Chichester City D 2-2 49 Probert, Sowter report
Tuesday 5th 19.45 A FA Vase R1R Cove L 0-2 50 report
Wednesday 13th 19.45 H Senior Cup R1 Seaford Town W 1-0 143 Robinson
Saturday 16th 15.00 H Division One Hailsham Town W 3-2 92 Goatcher, Kneller, Robinson report
Tuesday 19th 19.30 A RUR Cup R3 East Preston L 1-3 26 Webber report
Saturday 23rd 15.00 H Division One East Preston D 1-1 77 Kneller report
Wednesday 27th 19.45 H Senior Cup R2 Loxwood W 2-1 AET 26 Goatcher (2) report
Saturday 30th 15.00 A Division One Pagham D 1-1 37 Webber report

December 2013

Date KO H/A Competition Opposition Res Score Att Goal scorers Report
Tuesday 3rd 19.30 A John O’Hara Cup R3 Storrington W 1-0 43 Robinson report
Friday 6th 19.45 A Division One Lancing D 2-2 61 Goatcher, Rhodes report
Saturday 14th 15.00 H Division One Arundel D 0-0 44 report
Tuesday 17th 19.45 A Division One Littlehampton Town L 1-3 40 Robinson report

January 2014

Date KO H/A Competition Opposition Res Score Att Goal scorers Report
Saturday 11th 15.00 H Division One Worthing United W 8-0 59 Sidwell, Goatcher (3), Bradley (2), Robinson, Jallow report
Saturday 18th 15.00 H Division One Ringmer D 0-0 71 report
Saturday 25th 15.00 A Division One Crowborough Athletic L 0-1 150 report

February 2014

Date KO H/A Competition Opposition Res Score Att Goal scorers Report
Wednesday 19th 19.45 H Division One St Francis Rangers L 1-2 51 Pamment report
Wednesday 26th 19.45 H Senior Cup R3 Worthing L 0-2 102 report

March 2014

Date KO H/A Competition Opposition Res Score Att Goal scorers Report
Saturday 8th 15.00 H Division One Chichester City L 3-4 19 Knight, Bunch, Pulling report
Saturday 15th 15.00 H Division One Horsham YMCA L 0-3 48 report
Tuesday 18th 19.30 A Division One East Preston L 0-2 35 report
Thursday 20th 19.45 A John O’Hara Cup QF Ringmer L 1-2 AET 61 Altendorff report
Saturday 22nd 15.00 H Division One Dorking Wanderers L 2-5 92 Sidwell, Lansdale report
Tuesday 25th 19.30 A Division One East Grinstead Town L 1-4 46 Robinson report
Saturday 29th 15.00 H Division One Pagham W 2-1 44 Robinson, Connor report

April 2014

Date KO H/A Competition Opposition Res Score Att Goal scorers Report
Tuesday 1st 19.45 A Division One Shoreham W 1-0 67 Bunch report
Saturday 5th 15.00 H Division One Lancing D 1-1 53 Sidwell report
Wednesday 9th 19.45 H Division One Hassocks W 3-0 48 Stephen, Probert, Robinson report
Saturday 12th 15.00 A Division One Hailsham Town L 3-4 81 Bunch, Goatcher, Markakis report
Tuesday 15th 19.45 A Division One Lingfield W 6-0 42 Bunch (3), Robinson (3) report
Saturday 19th 15.00 H Division One Selsey W 5-1 59 Sidwell, I Robinson, McKenzie (2), Markakis report
Monday 21st 11.00 H Division One Shoreham D 2-2 59 Bunch (2) report
Saturday 26th 15.00 A Division One Arundel L 0-1 51 report

May 2014

Date KO H/A Competition Opposition Res Score Att Goal scorers Report
Saturday 3rd 15.00 H Division One Littlehampton Town L 0-1 107 report