July 2019

Date KO H/A Competition Opposition Res Score Att Goal scorers Report
Saturday 6th 13:00 A Friendly Montpelier Villa W 3-2
Saturday 13th 15:00 A Friendly Sutton Common Rovers D 2-2 Robinson, Cooklin
Tuesday 16th 19:45 H Friendly Whitehawk L 2-3 Connor, McCarthy
Saturday 20th 14:00 H Friendly Crowborough Athletic
Tuesday 23rd 19:45 H Friendly Hailsham Town
Saturday 27th 15:00 H Friendly Bridon Ropes

August 2019

Date KO H/A Competition Opposition Res Score Att Goal scorers Report
Saturday 3rd 15:00 A League Loxwood
Tuesday 6th 19:45 H League Langney Wanderers
Saturday 10th 15:00 A FA Cup Extra Prelim Rd Crawley Down Gatwick
Saturday 17th 15:00 A League AFC Uckfield
Tuesday 20th 19:45 A League Little Common
Saturday 24th A FA Cup Prelim Rd TBC – Whitstable Town
Monday 26th 11:00 H League Eastbourne Town

September 2019

Date KO H/A Competition Opposition Res Score Att Goal scorers Report
Tuesday 3rd 19:45 H PB Cup R2 Lancing
Saturday 7th 15:00 A League Lancing
Tuesday 10th 19:45 A League Lingfield
Tuesday 17th RUR Cup R2 TBC
Saturday 21st 15:00 H League Broadbridge Heath
Saturday 28th 15:00 H League Horley Town

October 2019

Date KO H/A Competition Opposition Res Score Att Goal scorers Report
Tuesday 1st Sx Snr Cup R1 TBC
Saturday 5th 15:00 A League East Preston
Saturday 12th FA Vase R1 TBC
Tuesday 15th PB Cup R3 TBC
Saturday 19th 15:00 H League Horsham YMCA
Saturday 26th 15:00 A League Steyning Town
Tuesday 29th RUR Cup R3 TBC

November 2019

Date KO H/A Competition Opposition Res Score Att Goal scorers Report
Saturday 2nd 15:00 A League Pagham
Saturday 9th 15:00 H League Crawley Down Gatwick
Saturday 16th 15:00 H League Alfold
Saturday 23rd 15:00 A League Hassocks
Saturday 30th 15:00 H League Saltdean United

December 2019

Date KO H/A Competition Opposition Res Score Att Goal scorers Report
Saturday 7th 15:00 A League Langney Wanderers
Saturday 14th 15:00 H League Loxwood
Saturday 21st 15:00 H League Eastbourne United
Thursday 26th 11:00 A League Peacehaven & Telscombe

January 2020

Date KO H/A Competition Opposition Res Score Att Goal scorers Report
Saturday 4th 15:00 H League Little Common
Saturday 11th 15:00 A League Eastbourne Town
Saturday 18th 15:00 H League Lancing

February 2020

Date KO H/A Competition Opposition Res Score Att Goal scorers Report
Saturday 1st 15:00 H League AFC Uckfield
Saturday 8th 15:00 A League Horley Town
Saturday 15th 15:00 H League East Preston
Saturday 22nd 15:00 A League Horsham YMCA
Saturday 29th 15:00 H League Lingfield

March 2020

Date KO H/A Competition Opposition Res Score Att Goal scorers Report
Saturday 7th 15:00 A League Broadbridge Heath
Saturday 14th 15:00 A League Crawley Down Gatwick
Saturday 21st 15:00 H League Pagham
Saturday 28th 15:00 H League Hassocks

April 2020

Date KO H/A Competition Opposition Res Score Att Goal scorers Report
Saturday 4th 15:00 A League Alfold
Saturday 11th 15:00 A League Eastbourne United
Monday 13th 11:00 H League Peacehaven & Telscombe
Saturday 18th 15:00 A League Saltdean United
Saturday 25th 15:00 H League Steyning Town