July 2021

Date KO H/A Competition Opposition Res Score Att Goal scorers Report
Saturday 3rd 13:00 A Friendly Montpelier Villa D 2-2 I Robinson, Daly
Saturday 10th 15:00 A Friendly Lancing L 1-2 Connor
Friday 16th 20:00 H Friendly Sutton Common Rovers W 2-0 L Robinson, OG
Tuesday 20th 19:45 H Friendly Eastbourne Borough XI W 3-2 Connor, L Robinson, Malila
Saturday 24th 13:00 A Friendly Seaford Town W 6-1 Cooklin (2), A Rogers, L Robinson (2), Daly
Tuesday 27th 19:45 H Friendly Whitehawk D 2-2 I Robinson, Connor
Saturday 31st 15:00 A League East Preston D 1-1 83 Connor

August 2021

Date KO H/A Competition Opposition Res Score Att Goal scorers Report
Tuesday 3rd 19:45 H League Bexhill United W 2-0 137 L Robinson, Cooklin
Saturday 7th 15:00 H FA Cup EP Camberley Town W 6-1 94 L Robinson (2), I Robinson, Malila, F-Jones, A Rogers
Saturday 14th 15:00 A League Horsham YMCA W 4-1 49 Malila, A Rogers, Franzen-Jones, I Robinson
Tuesday 17th 19:45 A League Saltdean United L 1-3 223 Bennett
Saturday 21st 14:00 H FA Cup P Jersey Bulls L 0-4 157
Tuesday 24th 19:45 H League Eastbourne Town P-P Postponed due to COVID. Rescheduled for Tuesday 14th September.
Saturday 28th 15:00 A League Loxwood P-P Postponed due to COVID. Rescheduled for Tuesday 19th October.
Monday 30th 11:00 H League AFC Varndeanians P-P Postponed due to COVID. Rescheduled for Tuesday 5th October.

September 2021

Date KO H/A Competition Opposition Res Score Att Goal scorers Report
Saturday 4th 15:00 A League Hassocks W 5-0 180 L Robinson (3), Watson (2)
Tuesday 7th 19:45 H PB Cup R2 AFC Varndeanians W 2-1 55 Bennett, Malila
Saturday 11th 15:00 A FA Vase 1QR Sutton Athletic L 2-4 67 Franzen-Jones, L Robinson
Tuesday 14th 19:45 H League Eastbourne Town W 2-0 101 L Robinson, Saunders
Saturday 18th 15:00 H League Eastbourne United W 3-0 151 Jarvis, L Robinson (2)
Saturday 25th 15:00 A League AFC Uckfield Town D 1-1 84 Bennett
Tuesday 28th 19:45 H League Crawley Down Gatwick P-P Postponed due to fuel crisis. Rescheduled for Tuesday 2nd November.

October 2021

Date KO H/A Competition Opposition Res Score Att Goal scorers Report
Saturday 2nd 15:00 A League Alfold W 3-0 35 A Rogers (2), L Robinson
Tuesday 5th 19:45 H League AFC Varndeanians W 3-2 119 L Robinson, A Rogers (2)
Saturday 9th 15:00 H League Lingfield W 3-0 132 A Rogers, Franzen-Jones (2)
Tuesday 12th 19:45 H League Littlehampton Town D 3-3 152 Jallow, Franzen-Jones, Watson
Saturday 16th 15:00 A League Steyning Town D 1-1 102 A Rogers
Tuesday 19th 19:45 A League Loxwood W 10-1 43 OG (2), Meeres (2), Franzen-Jones (3), A Rogers (3)
Tuesday 26th 19:45 A Senior Cup R1 Billingshurst L 2-3 70 H Rogers, A Rogers
Saturday 30th 15:00 H League Broadbridge Heath L 0-1 110

November 2021

Date KO H/A Competition Opposition Res Score Att Goal scorers Report
Tuesday 2nd 19:45 H League Crawley Down Gatwick W 5-1 84 A Rogers (3), Keith (2)
Saturday 6th 15:00 A League Little Common D 1-1 72 A Rogers
Tuesday 9th 19:30 A PB Cup R3 Seaford Town W 4-0 205 Waters (2), A Rogers, Winser
Saturday 13th 15:00 A League Pagham W 4-0 131 A Rogers (2), L Robinson, Saunders
Saturday 20th 15:00 H League East Preston W 3-0 143 A Rogers, Bennett, Squires
Tuesday 23rd 19:45 A RUR Cup R2 Little Common W 4-0 31 L Robinson (2), Saunders, Waters
Saturday 27th 15:00 A League Eastbourne Town L 0-3 212

December 2021

Date KO H/A Competition Opposition Res Score Att Goal scorers Report
Saturday 4th 15:00 H League Saltdean United D 2-2 131 Docherty, L Robinson
Saturday 11th 15:00 H League Horsham YMCA W 2-0 102 Franzen-Jones (2)
Tuesday 14th 19:45 H RUR Cup R3 Peacehaven & Telscombe W 2-1 204 Waters, Sidwell
Saturday 18th 15:00 A League Bexhill United D 0-0 171
Monday 27th 11:00 H League Peacehaven & Telscombe P-P Postponed due to waterlogged pitch. Recheduled for Tuesday 18th January.

January 2022

Date KO H/A Competition Opposition Res Score Att Goal scorers Report
Monday 3rd 11:00 A League AFC Varndeanians W 4-1 130 L Robinson, A Rogers (2), Watson
Saturday 15th 15:00 H League AFC Uckfield Town W 2-1 119 A Rogers, Watson
Tuesday 18th 19:45 H League Peacehaven & Telscombe D 3-3 102 L Robinson, Franzen-Jones, A Rogers
Saturday 22nd 15:00 A League Crawley Down Gatwick W 4-1 95 Franzen-Jones (2), A Rogers, L Robinson
Saturday 29th 15:00 H League Alfold W 1-0 108 A Rogers

February 2022

Date KO H/A Competition Opposition Res Score Att Goal scorers Report
Saturday 12th 15:00 A League Lingfield W 2-1 45 L Robinson, Bennett
Tuesday 15th 19:30 A RUR Cup QF Eastbourne Town P-P Postponed due to waterlogged pitch. Rescheduled for Tuesday 1st March.
Saturday 19th 15:00 H League Steyning Town P-P Postponed due to waterlogged pitch. Rescheduled for Saturday 5th March.
Tuesday 22nd 19:45 H PB Cup QF Crawley Down Gatwick W 2-0 51 Franzen-Jones (2)
Saturday 26th 15:00 A League Littlehampton Town D 0-0 320

March 2022

Date KO H/A Competition Opposition Res Score Att Goal scorers Report
Tuesday 1st 19:30 A RUR Cup QF Eastbourne Town P-P Postponed due to waterlogged pitch. Reversed and rescheduled for Tuesday 15th March.
Saturday 5th 15:00 H League Steyning Town W 3-0 132 Franzen-Jones, Waters, B Rogers
Saturday 12th 15:00 H League Little Common W 2-0 134 L Robinson, Winser
Tuesday 15th 19:45 H RUR Cup QF Eastbourne Town W 1-0 157 L Robinson
Saturday 19th 15:00 A League Broadbridge Heath W 3-1 121 Watson (2), Keith
Saturday 26th 15:00 H League Hassocks D 1-1 287 Franzen-Jones
Tuesday 29th 19:30 A RUR Cup SF Saltdean United L 0-1 165

April 2022

Date KO H/A Competition Opposition Res Score Att Goal scorers Report
Tuesday 5th 19:45 N PB Cup SF Pagham W 3-3 A Rogers (2), Franzen-Jones
Saturday 9th 15:00 A League Eastbourne United L 1-2 145 Franzen-Jones
Saturday 16th 15:00 H League Loxwood W 4-2 136 OG, Franzen-Jones (2), Bennett
Monday 18th 11:00 A League Peacehaven & Telscombe D 2-2 554 Watson (2)
Saturday 23rd 15:00 H League Pagham W 3-0 144 Meeres, L Robinson, Franzen-Jones
Saturday 30th 15:00 A Inter-Step Play-Off Lancing L 1-2 702 L Robinson

May 2022

Date KO H/A Competition Opposition Res Score Att Goal scorers Report
Sunday 15th 11:00 N PB Cup F Littlehampton Town