July 2019

Date KO H/A Competition Opposition Res Score Att Goal scorers Report
Saturday 6th 13:00 A Friendly Montpelier Villa W 3-2
Saturday 13th 15:00 A Friendly Sutton Common Rovers D 2-2 L.Robinson, Cooklin
Tuesday 16th 19:45 H Friendly Whitehawk L 2-3 Connor, McCarthy
Saturday 20th 14:00 H Friendly Crowborough Athletic W 3-1 Connor, Earle, Jallow
Tuesday 23rd 19:45 H Friendly Hailsham Town W 5-1 Connor (2), Jallow, L.Robinson, Huet
Saturday 27th 15:00 H Friendly Bridon Ropes W 3-1 L.Robinson (2), Jallow

August 2019

Date KO H/A Competition Opposition Res Score Att Goal scorers Report
Saturday 3rd 15:00 A League Loxwood W 3-2 69 Saunders (3) report
Tuesday 6th 19:45 H League Langney Wanderers D 3-3 179 L.Robinson (2), Jallow report
Saturday 10th 15:00 A FA Cup Extra Prelim Rd Crawley Down Gatwick W 2-0 72 Huet (2) report
Saturday 17th 15:00 A League AFC Uckfield L 2-4 52 Jallow (2) report
Tuesday 20th 19:45 A League Little Common D 3-3 42 Jallow (3) report
Saturday 24th 15:00 A FA Cup Prelim Rd Whitstable Town L 1-3 Harper report
Monday 26th 11:00 H League Eastbourne Town D 1-1 223 Franzen-Jones report

September 2019

Date KO H/A Competition Opposition Res Score Att Goal scorers Report
Tuesday 3rd 19:45 H PB Cup R2 Lancing L 1-3 (aet) Langford report
Saturday 7th 15:00 A League Lancing D 2-2 131 Langford, Beale report
Tuesday 10th 19:45 A League Lingfield W 2-1 45 L.Robinson, Connor report
Tuesday 17th 19:45 A RUR Cup R2 Mile Oak W 2-1 83 Huet, Langford report
Saturday 21st 15:00 H League Broadbridge Heath W 2-0 127 O.G., Franzen-Jones report
Saturday 28th 15:00 H League Horley Town W 1-0 102 Saunders report

October 2019

Date KO H/A Competition Opposition Res Score Att Goal scorers Report
Tuesday 1st 19:45 H Sx Snr Cup R1 Oakwood W 8-3 (aet) 46 Diallo (3), Langford (3), Brotherton (2) report
Saturday 5th 15:00 A League East Preston W 4-1 68 Franzen-Jones, Jallow, Diallo, Bradley report
Saturday 12th 15:00 A FA Vase R1 Punjab United W 3-0 I.Robinson, Jallow, Franzen-Jones report
Saturday 19th 15:00 H League Horsham YMCA P-P
Saturday 26th 15:00 A League Steyning Town D 1-1 85 Jallow report
Tuesday 29th 19:45 A RUR Cup R3 Pagham L 4-3 105 Jallow, Brotherton, I.Robinson report

November 2019

Date KO H/A Competition Opposition Res Score Att Goal scorers Report
Saturday 2nd 15:00 A FA Vase R2 Kennington W 6-1 L.Robinson (3), Huet, Jallow, Franzen-Jones report
Saturday 9th 15:00 H League Crawley Down Gatwick L 1-3 Langford report
Tuesday 12th 19:45 H Sx Snr Cup R2 Horsham
Saturday 16th 15:00 H League Alfold
Saturday 23rd 15:00 A League Hassocks
Saturday 30th 15:00 A FA Vase R3 Glebe

December 2019

Date KO H/A Competition Opposition Res Score Att Goal scorers Report
Saturday 7th 15:00 A League Langney Wanderers
Saturday 14th 15:00 H League Loxwood
Saturday 21st 15:00 H League Eastbourne United
Thursday 26th 11:00 A League Peacehaven & Telscombe

January 2020

Date KO H/A Competition Opposition Res Score Att Goal scorers Report
Saturday 4th 15:00 H League Little Common
Saturday 11th 15:00 A League Eastbourne Town
Saturday 18th 15:00 H League Lancing

February 2020

Date KO H/A Competition Opposition Res Score Att Goal scorers Report
Saturday 1st 15:00 H League AFC Uckfield
Saturday 8th 15:00 A League Horley Town
Saturday 15th 15:00 H League East Preston
Saturday 22nd 15:00 A League Horsham YMCA
Saturday 29th 15:00 H League Lingfield

March 2020

Date KO H/A Competition Opposition Res Score Att Goal scorers Report
Saturday 7th 15:00 A League Broadbridge Heath
Saturday 14th 15:00 A League Crawley Down Gatwick
Saturday 21st 15:00 H League Pagham
Saturday 28th 15:00 H League Hassocks

April 2020

Date KO H/A Competition Opposition Res Score Att Goal scorers Report
Saturday 4th 15:00 A League Alfold
Saturday 11th 15:00 A League Eastbourne United
Monday 13th 11:00 H League Peacehaven & Telscombe
Saturday 18th 15:00 A League Saltdean United
Saturday 25th 15:00 H League Steyning Town